Building Closure Updates & Resources

At-home learning will continue for the remainder of the 2019-20 academic year because of the ongoing COVID-19 public health situation. The 2020-21 budget vote and board elections will be conducted by absentee ballot only. Qualified voters must return ballots to the district by 5 p.m. on June 9.  

Important Notices | At-Home Learning | To-Go Meals for Students | Childcare for Emergency Workers

Middle School 1st Quarter Principal’s List and Honor Roll

1st Quarter Principal’s List

Grade 5 –   Michelle Cao,  Gianna Ciaccio, Keegan Croucher, Juliana Edgar, Olivia Flood, Marc Gillis, Natalie Girard, Aiden Glode, Michael Jacobs, Cody Kieffer, Logan Musto, Kayley Nelson, Jolee Peterson, Tanner Sandel, Mason Schriner, Sophia Sinicropi, David St. Claire, Ava VanNostrand, Katrina Vosburgh, Andrew Walton, Brayden Weil, Ryan Yetto, Molly Young, Simon Yurkewecz

Grade 6 –  Tristan Chan, Reba Chesebro, Derek Cornell, Emma Cotter, Karina DeMallie, Mackenzi Dowgielewicz, Grace Furnare, Rowan Garcia, Ryleigh George, Kayla Gulick, Kolton Hesch, Valeria Italiano Placencia, Samantha MacIntosh, Grace Masi, Delanie McRedmond, James Mokay, Teagan Moran, Nicholas Myers, Matthew Oathout, ColinPickering, Ayla Powers, Kohen Rose, Zoey Taylor, Gabriella Tesiero, Jarek Vozna

Grade 7 –  Cassandra Denton, Colton Dowgielewicz, Allison Gillis, Ashley Glode, Jake Hernigle, Rhyan Lewis, Natalia Mauro, Keira Muselbeck, Preston Phillips, Victoria Rice, Elizabeth Vosburgh

Grade 8 – Sabastian Brachetti, Jordan Chatwin, Tristan Cline, Amanda Cocker, Gianna DiNatale, Emily Furnare, Amber Hoffer, Samara Hunt, Rachael McNeill, Isabella Miller, Alexandra Nordby, Ty Sanges, Joseph Susi, Caroline Young

1st  Quarter High Honor Roll List

Grade 5 –  Azlina Arsenault, Alexander Brachetti, Noelle Burton, Ava Cary, Corey Dutcher, Onaleah Egelston, Flynn Grady, Elijah Holloway, John Hunt, Reaynne Johns, Ashtyn Korona, Kaylee Macklin, Bronwyn Mackowski, Loryn Millington, David O’Dell, Abigail Paraskeva, Alexandra Pelaez, Jerin Ryczek, Kaylin Schmidtmann, Hannah Walker, Nickolas West, Cole Yaggle

Grade 6 –  Addison Abele, Aiden Butler, Jack Calkins, Kalei Crosier, Ethan Desrochers, Cameron Etherton, Zachary Gamble, Alyssa Gansky, Sophia Gansky, Wyatt Hernigle, Harper Huckans, Anthony McLaughlin, Kyla McRedmond, Brennan Melita, Mallorie Monk, Sigourney Myles, Autumn Purcell, Aubrey Rose, Samantha Sandel, Reed Sargalis, Nicole Sipf, Juliana Sluti, Austin VanAvery, Zander Williams, Riley Wilson

Grade 7 – Nathan Ayala, Alexandrine Boisvert, Stephanie Calkins, Ryan Carpenter, Jake Curtis, Evan Flood, Gianna Forsey, Ayden Frederick, Jordan Hammond, Jayden Honsaker, Scout Huckans, LeAnn Humphrey, Amber Janjua, Logan LaPlant, Kaitlyn MacDougall, Lauren Marotta, Lindsey Marotta, Jordan Miller, Taylor Olsen, Ethan Painter, Ava Sanford-Hutchinson, Avalyn Sharpe, Mason Smith, Theresa Stewart, Adeline Tommell

Grade 8 –  Austin Araya, Sidney Bain, Grace Bell, Madison Borst, Laine Buanno, Kieonna Christmas, Matheu Dettenrieder, Ryleigh Fonda, Aidan Frederick, Channing Garcia, Colin Gawlak, Emily Griffin, Heather Gulick, Hunter  Haley, Regan Hesch, Kyle Kearns, Tomek Kowalczyk, Marlena Kretser, Owen Lewis, Brady Melious, Noah Moran, Kamiasha Myles, Gabriella Rourke, Sabrina Schwartz, Kamryn Walton, Adrianna Wojcik

1st  Quarter Honor Roll List

Grade 5 – Kaylee Callahan, Isabelle Cusack, Harmonie Dingman, Avery Dow, KalEl Fonda, John-Douglas Fox, Christopher Gamble, Olivia Greco, Lanah Ann Hanrahan, Isabella Jones, Vance Jones, Frank Keller, Jasper Lenig, Christian Majewski, Kilee Marriott, Gabriella Menendez, Jordan Moore, Alexander Pearce, Alexander Pullen-Castillo, Gabrial Stock, Olivia Temp, Alexander Thomas, Matilda Zaetz

Grade 6 – Kaden Barber, Kyran Clark, Juliana Doak-Billington, Brendon Epting, Samantha Fisher, Brooklyn Harrington, Savannah Harrington, Joshua Hay, Grady Hicks, Isabella Komornik, Ryan Melo, Alexis Neri, Payten Proper, Sidney Sheldon, Tayler Smith, Kameryn Spraker, Payton Wallett, Taylre Watterson, Ethan Wiltey

Grade 7 – Ryan Altemus, Mercedes Brown, McKenzie Carpenter, Christopher Cimmino, Keira Crahan, Allison Cranker, Cameron Daus, Gabriel Fancher, Kylie-Rose Frascatore, Philip Garafalo, Avery Griffin, Jayden Hansen, Daren Harding, Hailey Herrick, Kassandria Holloway, Liam Lake, Bradley Lombardoni-Snell, Caleb McCoy, Rory McGrattan, Kaylee Moore, Giannah Rue, Jack Sheldon, John Sheldon, Ian Smith, Isaak Sulton, Markus Swiderski, Bella Thum, Madeline Wilmot

Grade 8 – Hunter Anderson, Alayna Argersinger, Tara Bohacek, Karsen Bulan, Derick Downing, Madison Fonda, Emerson Fuller, Rachel Gardner, Matthew Hattat, Grace Horton, McKayla LaVoie, Olivia Linart, Camdon Lovisa, Elizabeth Magai-Townsend, Gavin Mauceri, Nilver Mazariegos-Tomas, Colin McLaughlin, Logan Miller, Alexis Soodsma, Maxwell Straw, Zebulon Whitcavitch