Building Closure Updates & Resources

At-home learning will continue for the remainder of the 2019-20 academic year because of the ongoing COVID-19 public health situation. The 2020-21 budget vote and board elections will be conducted by absentee ballot only. Qualified voters must return ballots to the district by 5 p.m. on June 9.  

Important Notices | At-Home Learning | To-Go Meals for Students | Childcare for Emergency Workers

Fonda-Fultonville Middle School 2Q Honor Roll

Principal’s List

Grade 5

Noelle Burton, Michelle Cao, Gianna Ciaccio, Keegan Croucher, Juliana Edgar, Olivia Flood, Marc Gillis, Natalie Girard, Flynn Grady, Elijah Holloway, John Hunt, Michael Jacobs, Kaylee Macklin, William Moore, Kayley Nelson, David O’Dell, Tanner Sandel, Mason Schriner, Sophia Sinicropi, Katrina Vosburgh, Andrew Walton, Ryan Yetto, Molly Young, Simon Yurkewecz

Grade 6

Tristan Chan, Derek Cornell, Karina DeMallie, Mackenzi Dowgielewicz, Grace Furnare, Zachary Gamble, Rowan Garcia, Kayla Gulick, Valeria Italiano Placencia, Samantha MacIntosh, Delanie McRedmond, James Mokay, Teagan Moran, Nicholas Myers, Matthew Oathout, Colin Pickering, Zoey Taylor, Gabriella Tesiero, Jarek Vozna

Grade 7

Cassandra Denton, Colton Dowgielewicz, Allison Gillis, Ashley Glode, Jake Hernigle, Rhyan Lewis, Kaitlyn MacDougall, Lindsey Marotta, Natalia Mauro, Preston Phillips, Ava Sanford-Hutchinson, Theresa Stewart, Elizabeth Vosburgh

Grade 8

Laine Buanno, Jordan Chatwin, Tristan Cline, Amanda Cocker, Gianna DiNatale, Emily Furnare, Amber Hoffer, Rachael McNeill, Brady Melious, Isabella Miller, Ty Sanges, Joseph Susi, Caroline Young

High Honor Roll

Grade 5

Ava Cary, Avery Dow, Corey Dutcher, Onaleah Egelston, KalEl Fonda, Christopher Gamble, Olivia Greco, Reaynne Johns, Vance Jones, Frank Keller, Cody Kieffer, Ashtyn Korona, Jasper Lenig, Bronwyn Mackowski, Jordan Moore, Logan Musto, Abigail Paraskeva, Alexander Pearce, Alexandra Pelaez, Jolee Peterson, Alexander Pullen-Castillo, Jerin Ryczek, Kaylin Schmidtmann, David St. Claire, Olivia Temp, Ava VanNostrand, Hannah Walker, Brayden Weil, Cole Yaggle

Grade 6

Addison Abele, Aiden Butler, Jack Calkins, Reba Chesebro, Emma Cotter, Kalei Crosier, Alyssa Gansky, Sophia Gansky, Ryleigh George, Kolton Hesch, Grace Masi, Anthony McLaughlin, Kyla McRedmond, Brennan Melita, Mallorie Monk, Ayla Powers, Autumn Purcell, Aubrey Rose, Kohen Rose, Reed Sargalis, Juliana Sluti, Payton Wallett, Zander Williams, Riley Wilson

Grade 7

Ryan Altemus, Alexandrine Boisvert, Stephanie Calkins, Ryan Carpenter, Keira Crahan, Jake Curtis, Evan Flood, Gianna Forsey, Ayden Frederick, Philip Garafalo, Jordan Hammond, Scout Huckans, LeAnn Humphrey, Amber Janjua, Logan LaPlant, Lauren Marotta, Rory McGrattan, Jordan Miller, Keira Muselbeck, Ethan Painter, Victoria Rice, Avalyn Sharpe, John Sheldon, Mason Smith, Bella Thum, Adeline Tommell

Grade 8

Austin Araya, Sidney Bain, Madison Borst, Karsen Bulan, Kieonna Christmas, Matheu Dettenrieder, Ryleigh Fonda, Channing Garcia, Colin Gawlak, Emily Griffin, Heather Gulick, Hunter Haley, Regan Hesch, Samara Hunt, Kyle Kearns, Tomek Kowalczyk, Marlena Kretser, Owen Lewis, Olivia Linart, Noah Moran, Kamiasha Myles, Alexandra Nordby, Sabrina Schwartz, Alexis Soodsma, Kamryn Walton, Adrianna Wojcik

Honor Roll

Grade 5

Azlina Arsenault, Owen Ball, Alexander Brachetti, Kaylee Callahan, Isabelle Cusack, Harmonie Dingman, John-Douglas Fox, Aiden Glode, Isabella Jones, Janet Keech, Kilee Marriott, Gabriella Menendez, Loryn Millington, Jaidyn Schmaeh, Gabrial Stock, Alexander Thomas, Wilbany Vasquez Ramirez, Nickolas West, Matilda Zaetz

Grade 6

Kaden Barber, Juliana Doak-Billington, Brendon Epting, Cameron Etherton, Samantha Fisher, Contessa Flint, Savannah Harrington, Joshua Hay, Wyatt Hernigle, Harper Huckans, Sigourney Myles, Alexis Neri, Payten Proper, Samantha Sandel, Nicole Sipf,  Kameryn Spraker, Austin VanAvery, Taylre Watterson

Grade 7

Nathan Ayala, McKenzie Carpenter, Allison Cranker, Gabriel Fancher, Daren Harding, Kassandria Holloway, Jayden Honsaker, Jayson Hulbert, Caleb McCoy, Kaylee Moore, Taylor Olsen, Hayden Pareene, Emma Powers, Ethan Richardson, Giannah Rue, Jack Sheldon, Jacob Sheldon, Ian Smith, Isaak Sultan, Markus Swiderski, Quintin Weaver, Leigha Wemple, Madeline Wilmot

Grade 8

Hunter Anderson, Alayna Argersinger, Grace Bell, Sabastian Brachetti, Nicholas Chamberlain, Derick Downing, Madison Fonda, Aidan Frederick, Emerson Fuller, Rachel Gardner, Grace Horton, McKayla LaVoie, Camdon Lovisa, Gavin Mauceri, Nilver Mazariegos-Tomas, Colin McLaughlin, Logan Miller, Gabriella Rourke, Zebulon Whitcavitch, Jake White