Elementary school’s 1st quarter awards assembly

Fonda-Fultonville Elementary School held its first quarter awards assembly on Monday, Nov. 19. Congratulations to all of the students who were recognized for their scholastic achievements and exemplary character!

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Kindergarten

Duval

  • Aria Fernandez (Reading)
  • Autumn Robideau (Math)
  • Donavan Putnam (Citizenship)
  • Sadie Monroe (Citizenship)

Hanifin

  • Anistyn Ayala (Reading)
  • Molly Russell (Math)
  • Grant Potter (Respect)
  • Keegan McCann (Kindness)

Lee

  • Julia Marotta (Reading)
  • Payton Dufel (Math)
  • Braelin Melita (Respect)

Priamo

  • Hailey Manginelli (Reading)
  • Leah Newkirk (Reading)
  • Jake Rose (Respect)
  • Bella Rose (Perseverance)

Sullivan

  • Colin Miller (Reading)
  • Austin Tomek (Math)
  • Kristofer Borchert (Respect)
  • Julianna Faboskay (Perseverance)

First grade

Bolton

  • Aiden Eckler (Reading)
  • Janessa Richards (Math)
  • Ava Yurkewecz (Respect)
  • Logan O’Dell (Perseverance)

Carey

  • Sarah Prall (Reading)
  • Ella Buanno (Responsibility)
  • Jeremy Brown (Writing)

Hicks

  • Madelyn Paraskeva (Reading)
  • Tyler Sprague (Respect)
  • Joey Ciaccio (Kindness)
  • Anna Dickson (100% Effort)

Wolf

  • Sydney Jacquard (Reading)
  • Cameron Collins (Math)
  • Kendra Fuhs (Respect)
  • Kendra Fuhs (Responsibility)

Second grade

Chmura

  • Kennedy Cuddy (Reading)
  • Cali Fiorillo (Reading)
  • Luke Furnare (Perseverance)
  • Tia Lewis (Perseverance)

Gargiulo

  • Kaitlyn Wigginton (Reading)
  • Luke Walton (Reading)
  • Eryn Millias (Responsibility)
  • Caleb Horton (Perseverance

Hanson

  • Allana Robbins (Reading)
  • Rylan Aiken (Math)
  • Gabriella Mann (Respect)
  • Lilliana Haugh (Perseverance)

Hastings

  • Zane Lee (Reading)
  • Jack Waters (Math)
  • Jeina Roosevelt (Respect)
  • Josie Novak (Responsibility)

McRedmond

  • Wyatt Hayes (Reading)
  • Quinten Edgar (Math)
  • Olivia Walton (Responsibility)
  • Vanessa Stephens (Trustworthiness)

Third grade

Egan

  • Jillian Putnam (Reading)
  • Sidnee Linart (Math)
  • Makenna Romell (Perseverance)
  • Tucker Hernigle (Trustworthiness)

Flood

  • Brooke Mormile (Reading)
  • Ryliegh Hoffman (Math)
  • Austin Martin Jr. (Perseverance)
  • Aidan Sheridan (Trustworthiness)

Santos

  • Reagan Thomson (Reading)
  • Colin Whipple (Math)
  • Adalie Russell (Respect)
  • Anthony Ciraulo (Responsibility

Zajaceskowski

  • Ginger White (Reading)
  • Ben Nightingale (Math)
  • Sidney Carpenter (Respect)
  • Carter Rose (Responsibility)

Fourth Grade

Briggs

  • Brayden Weil (Reading)
  • Mason Schriner (Math)
  • Kaylee Macklin (Responsibility)
  • Alex Pearce (Trustworthiness)

Dietrick

  • Noelle Burton (Reading)
  • Simon Yurkewecz (Math)
  • Sophia Sinicropi (Responsibility)
  • Kayley Nelson (Trustworthiness)

Mulyca

  • Eleana Chase (Reading)
  • Connor Boyd (Math)
  • Olivia Flood (Citizenship)
  • Logan Musto (Citizenship)

Sweet

  • Michael Jacobs (Reading)
  • Juliana Edgar (Math)
  • Molly Young (Respect)
  • Aiden Glode (Trustworthiness)

Special areas

Hoffman

  • Aliyah Pierce (Perseverance)
  • Reaynne Johns (Perseverance)

Black

  • Caleb Bowler (Perseverance)
  • Nickolas West (Reading Improvement)

Krolikowski

  • Andy Domingo (Reading)
  • Andy Domingo-Velasquez (Reading Improvement)
  • Sadielynn Keech (Reading Improvement)

Smith

  • Gabriella Mann (Reading)
  • Sophia McWayne (Reading)

Bushek

  • Molly Russell (Excellence in Art)
  • Chole Bushey (Excellence in Art)
  • Jorden Barber (Excellence in Art)
  • Lauren Carpenter (Excellence in Art)
  • Claudio Montano (Excellence in Art)

Vosburgh

  • Eli Araujo (Outstanding Musicianship)
  • Madelyn Paraskeva (Outstanding Musicianship)
  • Quinten Edgar (Outstanding Musicianship)
  • Brooke Mormile (Outstanding Musicianship)
  • Gianna Ciaccio (Outstanding Musicianship)

Albrecht

  • Kyle Birkholz (Excellence in Library)
  • Lucas Polsinelli (Excellence in Library)
  • Caylee Walker (Excellence in Library)
  • Sidnee Linart (Excellence in Library)

Wilson

  • Hailey Manginelli (Excellence in PE)
  • Ella Buanno (Excellence in PE)
  • Brodie Rose (Excellence in PE)
  • Gloria Shaffer (Excellence in PE)
  • Alexander Pearce (Excellence in PE)

Hanson

  • Taylor Mormile (Excellence in Swim)
  • Brayden Soodsma (Excellence in Swim)
  • EmmaLee Post (Excellence in Swim)
  • Andrew Walton (Excellence in Swim)