Elementary school 4th Quarter Academic and Character Awards

Congratulations to all of the students who were recognized at the Fonda-Fultonville Elementary School’s fourth quarter Academic and Character Award Celebration on June 15!

Kindergarten

  • Duval: Grady Schwabrow (Writing), Lucas Carpenter (Reading), Thomas Taylor (Perseverance), Aubree Eckler (Citizen of the Year)
  • Hanifin: Robert Pedrozo (Math), Sydney Jacquard (Reading), Lucian Vautrin (Perseverance), Aiden Eckler (Trustworthiness), Ella Buanno (Citizen of the Year)
  • Lee: Hayden Hazelton (Reading), Makayla Macklin (Reading), Tyler Sprague (Trustworthiness), Wyatt Wilmot (Perseverance), Kendra Fuhs (Citizen of the Year)
  • Priamo: Noah Aiken (Reading), Lila DiNatale (Reading), Taylor Bearcroft (Perseverance), Kenzie Nelson (Trustworthiness), Anna Dickson (Citizen of the Year)
  • Sullivan: Harper Kruger (Responsibility), Logan Hulbert (Perseverance), Kaylee Flynn (Reading), Sarah Prall (Math), Ethan Wemple (Citizen of the Year)

1st Grade

  • Bolton: Logan O’Dell (Most Improved in Reading), Phoebe Nightingale (Math), Jayden Boccio (Perseverance), Gianna Santos (Respect), Julianna Forbes (Citizen of the Year)
  • Carey: Kennedy Cuddy (Citizenship), Rylan Aiken (Math), Jack Waters (Citizen of the Year)
  • Garguilo: John Araujo Jr. (Reading), Jullien Cyr (Math), Camila Short (Citizen of the Year)
  • Hicks: Kaitlyn Wigginton (Reading), Karl Hunt (Respect), Allison Spicci (Citizen of the Year)
  • Wolf: Liana Thum (Responsibility), Luke Furnare (Respect), Jesuel Perez:Jimenez (Most Improved in Reading), Caleb Horton (Most Improved in Reading), Addison Weaver (Citizen of the Year)

2nd Grade

  • Chmura: Gabriel Ryder (Reading), Olivia Wessell (Responsibility), Sidney Carpenter (Citizen of the Year)
  • Hanson: Benjamin Nightingale (Math), Trenton Henderson (Perseverance), Carly Tylutki (Responsibility), Sidnee Linart (Citizen of the Year)
  • Hastings: Mackenzie Meyer (Reading), Lila Dunham (Perseverance), Gloria Shaffer (Citizen of the Year)
  • McRedmond: Victor Eckler (Math), Henry Huckans (Reading), Andrew Flynn (Perseverance), Arianna Steiger (Citizen of the Year)

3rd Grade

  • Egan: Samantha Rice (Respect), Reaynne Johns (Respect), Ashtyn Korona (Reading), Corey Dutcher (Math), Natalie Girard (Citizen of the Year)
  • Flood: Olivia Greco (Reading), Elijah Holloway (Math), Alexander Pullen-Castillo (Math), Jaidyn Schmaeh (Reading), Hannah Walker (Citizen of the Year)
  • Santos: Dakota Chipps (Reading), Alexander Brachetti (Reading), Matilda Zaetz (Responsibility), Kayley Nelson (Trustworthiness), Andrew Walton (Citizen of the Year)
  • Zajaceskowski: Leland Wood (Perseverance), Avery Dow (Trustworthiness), Gabrial Stock (Math), Claudio Montano (Most Improved in Reading), Simon Yurkewecz (Citizen of the Year)

4th Grade

  • Briggs: Mallorie Monk (Science), Dylan Chest (Trustworthiness), Kayla Gulick (Social Studies), Grace Furnare (ELA), John Morey (Citizen of the Year)
  • Dietrick: Kaden Barber (Math), Learum Watkins (Writing), Derek Cornell (Math), Reba Chesebro (Math), Delanie McRedmond (Citizen of the Year)
  • Mulyca: Anthony McLaughlin (Math), Brendon Epting (Math), James Mokay (Perseverance), Alyssa Gansky (Responsibility), Nicholas Myers (Citizen of the Year)
  • Sweet: Zoey Taylor (ELA), Cameron Etherton (ELA), Kolten VanSlyke (Responsibility), Kyla McRedmond (Respect), Riley Wilson (Citizen of the Year)

Bushek, Art

  • K: Lucas Carpenter (Art), Sarah Prall (Responsibility)
  • 1: Phoebe Nightingale (Art), Caylee Walker (Respect)
  • 2: Carly Tylutki (Art), Nevada Marriott (Respect)
  • 3: Jasper Lenig (Art), Juliana Edgar (Responsibility)
  • 4: Kalei Crosier (Art), Kyran Clark (Responsibility)

Albrecht, Library

  • K: Maximus Smith (Library), Saya Moran (Perseverance)
  • 1: Allison Spicci (Library), Vanessa Stephens (Respect)
  • 2: Dean Barker (Library), Amber Stone (Perseverance)
  • 3: Alexander Pullen:Castillo (Library), Olivia Flood (Citizenship)
  • 4: Courtney Weller (Library), Tucker Borst (Responsibility)

Vosburgh, Music

  • K: Noah Aiken (Music), Ella Buanno (Respect)
  • 1: Jack Waters (Music), Brayden Soodsma (Responsibility)
  • 2: Jillian Putnam (Music), Lauren Carpenter (Citizenship)
  • 3: Noelle Burton (Music), Katrina Vosburgh (Respect)
  • 4: Samantha Sandel (Music), Mallorie Monk (Responsibility)

Wilson, PE

  • K: Claire Walton (PE), Lucian Vautrin (Respect)
  • 1: Parker Phillips (PE), Lilliana Haugh (Responsibility)
  • 2: Addisyn Rose (PE), Rylan DiNatale (Respect)
  • 3: Keegan Croucher (PE), Natalie Girard (Citizenship)
  • 4: Brennan Melita (PE), Delanie McRedmond (Responsibility)

Hanson, Swim

  • 1: Alana Robbins (Swim), Braden Duval (Responsibility)
  • 2: Tyler Wilson (Swim), Makenna Romell (Responsibility)
  • 3: Gianna Ciaccio (Swim), Kodi LaVoie (Responsibility)
  • 4: Harper Huckans (Swim), Matthew Oathout (Responsibility)

Hoffman, Math

  • 2: Sophia McWayne (Perseverance)
  • 2: Mathilde Alvarez (Perseverance)

Black, Reading

  • 3: John Gardner (Reading)
  • 4: Cameron Etherton (Reading)

Krolikowski, Reading

  • 1: Noel Rue (Reading)
  • 4: Ethan Wiltey (Reading)

Smith, Reading

  • 2: Addison Mae Bell (Most Improved in Reading)
  • 3: Reagan Webber (Trustworthiness)

Zumbolo, Reading

  • K: Ella Barry (Reading)
  • K: Lee Nethaway (Reading)