Middle school 3rd quarter honor rolls

Congratulations to all these students for making the grade in the third quarter at Fonda-Fultonville Middle School!

Principal’s List

Grade 5: Jake Curtis, Colton Dowgielewicz, Evan Flood, Gianna Forsey, Allison Gillis, Ashley Glode, Jake Hernigle, Scout Huckans, Amber Janjua, Rhyan Lewis, Lindsey Marotta, Preston Phillips, Mason Smith, Bella Thum, Elizabeth Vosburgh

Grade 6: Austin Araya, Sidney Bain, Madison Borst, Laine Buanno, Jordan Chatwin, Kieonna Christmas, Tristan Cline, Amanda Cocker, Gianna DiNatale, Emily Furnare, Emily Griffin, Heather Gulick, Regan Hesch, Amber Hoffer, Kyle Kearns, Tomek Kowalczyk, Marlena Kretser, Owen Lewis, Elizabeth Magai-Townsend, Rachael McNeill, Brady Melious, Isabella Miller, Ty Sanges, Joseph Susi, Kamryn Walton, Peter Yetto, Caroline Young

Grade 7: Annie Agnes, Roger Boyer, Ashlyn Butler, Maryssa Chest, Matthew Clifford, Jaclyn Codi, Tyler Couture, Emma Crahan, Jackson Croucher,  Jenna Downing, Dylan Forsey, Connor Harding, Zachary Hemendinger, William Hernigle, Kylie Hickey, Owen Hicks, Quincy Lake, Viktoria Lee, Allen Lin, Madeline Mott, Catherine Myers, Aidan Snow, Augustus Williams

Grade 8: Leah Anderson, Carly Atty, Hailie Downing, Troy Fiorillo, Kaylee Freeman, Zenmatsu Myles, Garrett Neff, Shey Sanges, Lauren Sisco, Kimberlee Snell, Marissa Thompson, Marilyn Whitcavitch, Bridget Will, Evelyn Yun

High Honor Roll

Grade 5: Ryan Altemus, Alexandrine Boisvert, Ryan Carpenter, Christopher Cimmino, Allison Cranker, Ayden Frederick, Philip Garafalo, Jordan Hammond, Bradley Lombardoni-Snell, Lauren Marotta, Rory McGrattan, Jordan Miller, Keira Muselbeck, Hayden Pareene, Victoria Rice, Hunter Rose, Giannah Rue, Ava Sanford-Hutchinson, Avalyn Sharpe, John Sheldon, Theresa Stewart, Adeline Tommell, Leigha Wemple

Grade 6: Alayna Argersinger, Grace Bell,  Tara Bohacek, Sabastian Brachetti, Karsen Bulan, Matheu Dettenrieder, Derick Downing, Madison Fonda, Ryleigh Fonda, Channing Garcia, Rachel Gardner, Colin Gawlak, Olivia Linart, Camdon Lovisa, Noah Moran, Kamiasha Myles, Gabriella Rourke, Sabrina Schwartz, Alexis Soodsma

Grade 7: Dylan Altemus, Madison Beardsley, Lukus Bonificio, Emma Bowler, Myles Buanno, Nadia Buanno, Kendra Cary, Aianna Christman, Ryan Cocker, Amber Cole, Jonathan Cranker, Kailee Cutler, Elizabeth Delos, Danielle Everett, Talor Ferrucci, Paige Girard, Azure Hance, Grace Kempf, Morgan Knapik, Summer Korona, Kara LaBombard, Ian LaCelle, Cosette LaPlant, Zachary Lewandowski, Shawn Majewski, Jillian McLean-Urbanczyk, Aleesha Morey, Julliana Morreale, Nathaniel Mycek, Sadie Perry, Amelia Petersen, Landon Rose, Adam Saltsman, Jill Sandel, Gaberiella Scutt, Tyler Simonds, Cameron Sipf,  Kaitlyn Stearns, Sierra Steele, Morgan Stephens, Sheridan Taylor, Avary Vainauskas, Elijah Warner, Evelyn Watkins, Juliana Zumbolo

Grade 8: Allen Booth, Jenna Bowles, Travis Ditoro, Kaylee Egelston, Lauren Elson,  Zoe-Jane Gansky, Delaney Grady, Ayden Greco, Grace Hotaling, Lyndsay Lombardoni, Brittany McDonald, Colen Melo, Joshua Miller, Eliana Montano, Daniel Morton, Tyler Schmidtmann, Carina Sinicropi, Kyla Smith, Seth Torniainen, Isabella Viera

Honor Roll

Grade 5:  Mercedes Brown, Logan Brownell, Sydney Buck, Stephanie Calkins, McKenzie Carpenter, Pierson Cool, Keira Crahan, Cameron Daus, Cassandra Denton, Lillian Gray, Daren Harding, Savannah Hart, Kassandria Holloway, Chloe Killenberger, Liam Lake, Logan LaPlant, Cassity Lucas, Kaylee Moore, Ethan Painter, Jack Sheldon, Jacob Sheldon, Miguel Smith Castro, Kaidyn Stiller-Tomlinson, Markus Swiderski, Evangeline Vozna, Madeline Wilmot, Timothy Wilmot

Grade 6: Hunter Anderson, Ayden Coons, Illyria Escher, Aidan Frederick, Devin Humphrey, McKayla LaVoie, Gavin Mauceri, Colin McLaughlin, Logan Miller, Alexandra Nordby, Adrianna Scott, Sheyanne Taylor, Peyton Webber, Danial West, Zebulon Whitcavitch, Jake White, Natalie Wilson

Grade 7:  Craig Atkins, Marc Baker, Jr., Jonah Bluvas, Cody Burg, Colleen Chest, Alyssa Colletti, Jason Daus, David Deknikker, Morgan Hanson, Mia Healy, Carissa Hickey, Caytlyn Hoyt, Cayden Jablonski, Aidan Jager, Jeremiah Jimenez, Ayden Kneeskern, Kyle Kretser, Aaliyah Lucas, Kaden McRedmond, Donoven Melo, Brayden Monk, Alexandria Painter, Christopher Patterson, Jr., Samuel Port, Daiva Scott, Elinor Slezak, Kenneth Sluti, Kaitlynn Stone, Breanna Wemple, Brady Whipple, Logan Yaggle

Grade 8: Ethan Auspelmyer, Hayden Auspelmyer, Austin Bulan, Tamara Chesebro, Amy Cimmino, Tyler Daus, Terry Delos, Samantha Field, Garrett Gottier, Nicholas Hastings, Brian Hillman, Braxton James, Jenna LaBombard, Jacob McMurray, Ryan More, Landon Nichols, Joseph Oathout, Gabriel Peifer, Carter Petersen, Kiera Reid, Janiece Roman, Alessandro Saltsman, Madison Thomson, Marc Tommell, Jr., Carly Vecchio, Connor Weaver, Mallory Winsman