Elementary school third quarter academic & character award winners

The Fonda-Fultonville Elementary School held its third quarter academic and character award celebration on April 16. Congratulations to all of the winners!

Kindergarten

  • Duval: Owen Fayette (Reading), Cadyn Torres (Reading), Morgan Komornik (Perseverance), Ivanna Persse (Perseverance)
  • Hanifin: Joseph Ciaccio (Reading), Ava Yurkewecz (Reading), Jacob King (Perseverance), Taylor Mormile (Perseverance)
  • Lee: Maximus Smith (Math), M’Kenna Gillis (Most Improved in Reading), Kendra Fuhs (Responsibility), Chloe Bushey (Responsibility)
  • Priamo: Anthony Lybolt (Most Improved in Reading), Joshua Scutt (Most Improved in Reading), Santino Rossi(Trustworthiness), Dominic Ciraulo (Perseverance)
  • Sullivan: Logan Polsinelli (Math), Emily Warwick (Reading), Austin Rickard (Perseverance), Jazmin Lewis (Respect)

1st Grade

  • Bolton: Hunter Christiano (Most Improved in Reading), Natalie Rose (Respect)
  • Carey: Parker Phillips (Respect), Allison Newkirk (Trustworthiness)
  • Garguilo: Blake Hulslander (Reading), Jayce Costanzo (Respect)
  • Hicks: Keegan Wemple (Writing), Cecilee DaBiere (Respect)
  • Wolf: Brayden Soodsma (Most Improved in Reading), Vanessa Stephens (Math)

2nd Grade

  • Chmura: Rylan DiNatale (Reading), Avery Fayette (Reading)
  • Hanson: Wyatt Robinson (Most Improved in Reading), Jacob Zumbolo (Reading)
  • Hastings: Carter Rose (Reading), Gloria Shaffer (Citizenship)
  • McRedmond: Colin Whipple (Reading), Brayden Wassink (Perseverance)

3rd Grade

  • Egan: Loryn Millington (Reading), Ryan Yetto (Math), Jasper Lenig (Citizenship), Joshua Navratil (Respect)
  • Flood: Marc Gillis (Outstanding Academic Achievement), Joseph Hayner (Math), David O’Dell (Writing), Katrina Vosburgh (Reading)
  • Santos: Vance Jones (Math), Jordan Moore (Reading), Logan Musto (Citizenship), Abigail Komornik (Perseverance)
  • Zajaceskowski: Tanner Sandel (Reading), Harmonie Dingman (Math), KalEl Fonda (Responsibility), Ryan Bouton (Respect)

4th  Grade

  • Briggs: Autumn Purcell (Responsibility), Aubrey Rose (Perseverance), Tristan Chan (ELA), Alexis Neri (ELA)
  • Dietrick: Nathan Acosta (Math), Austin VanAvery (Math), Reed Sargalis (Respect), Samantha MacIntosh (Perseverance)
  • Mulyca: Wyatt Hernigle (Math), Joshua Hay (Math), Emma Cotter (Perseverance), Brooklyn Harrington (Perseverance)
  • Sweet: Teagan Moran (ELA), Alyssa Gansky (ELA), James Mokay (Perseverance), Cameron Etherton (Perseverance)

Bushek (Art)

  • K: Kenzie Nelson (Art), Ashley Sanchez Alejandro (Perseverance)
  • 1: Luke Walton (Art), Trevor Alling (Respect)
  • 2: Avery Fayette (Art), Ferdinand Breglia III (Respect)
  • 3: Natalie Girard (Art), Frank Keller (Respect)
  • 4: Payten Proper (Art), Austin VanAvery (Respect)

Albrecht (Library)

  • K: Sophia Anderson (Library), Dylan Callahan (Perseverance)
  • 1: Jack Waters (Library), Caylee Walker (Respect)
  • 2: Emmet Gunther (Library), Grayson Isabella (Respect)
  • 3: Katrina Vosburgh (Library), Kaylee Callahan (Perseverance)
  • 4: Grace Masi (Library), Zoey Taylor (Library)

Vosburgh (Music)

  • K: Anna Dickson (Music), Lee Nethaway (Perseverance)
  • 1: Phoebe Nightingale (Music), Tia Lewis (Perseverance)
  • 2: Sidnee Linart (Music), Isabelle Russell (Perseverance)
  • 3: Aiden Glode (Music), Janet Keech (Perseverance)
  • 4: Karina DeMallie (Music), Courtney Weller (Perseverance)

Wilson (PE)

  • K: Emily Warwick (PE), Anthony Fosman (Perseverance)
  • 1: Allison Spicci (PE), Karl Hunt (Perseverance)
  • 2: Gloria Shaffer (PE), Tyler Miller (Perseverance)
  • 3: John Hunt (PE), Alexandria Spangenberg (Perseverance)
  • 4: Colin Pickering (PE), Kayla Gulick (Perseverance)

Mr. Hanson (Swim)

  • 1- Brodie Rose (Swim), Regina Clough (Responsibility)
  • 2- Gabriel Ryder (Swim), Leah Nethaway (Responsibility)
  • 3- Keegan Croucher (Swim), Noelle Burton (Responsibility)
  • 4- Juliana Sluti (Swim), Kohen Rose (Responsibility)

Hoffman (Math)

  • 4: Courtney Weller (Perseverance)
  • 4: Lauren McBride (Perseverance)

Black (Reading)

  • 4: Samantha Fisher (Reading)
  • 4: Contessa Flint (Perseverance)

Krolikowski (Reading)

  • 1: Jack Bain (Reading)
  • 2: Ptolemy Fox (Reading)

Smith (Reading)

  • 3: Payton Howland (Perseverance)
  • 4: Nicole Sipf (Perseverance)

Zumbolo (Reading)

  • 1: Logan O’Dell (Perseverance)
  • 2: Logan Herrick (Reading)