Elementary school 1st Quarter Academic and Character Education award winners

Elementary students hold certificates and stand with teachers in a school gymnasium

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Kindergarten

  • Duval: Waylon Hastie (Outstanding Academic Achievement), Lucas Carpenter (Outstanding Academic Achievement), Sophia Anderson (Respect), Aubree Eckler (Respect)
  • Hanifin: Janessa Richards (Reading), Sydney Jacquard (Reading), Ella Buanno (Respect), Lucian Vautrin (Perseverance)
  • Lee: Lilah Fleming (Reading), Tyler Sprague (Reading), Kendra Fuhs (Respect), Wyatt Wilmot (Respect)
  • Priamo: Dylan Callahan (Reading), Noah Aiken (Math), Claire Walton (Responsibility), Connor Kellerman (Respect)
  • Sullivan: Olivia Darrow (Reading), Chester Machemer (Math), Anthony Fosman (Perseverance), Sarah Prall (Respect)

1st

  • Bolton: Cali Wilson Fiorillo (Reading), Olivia Walton (Respect)
  • Carey: Jorden Barber (100% Effort), Luke Walton (Respect)
  • Garguilo: Josie Novak (Reading), Nora Radliff (Respect)
  • Hicks: Aiden Shaffer (Reading), Alana Robbins (Respect)
  • Wolf: Liana Thum (Reading), Addison Weaver (Responsibility)

2nd

  • Chmura: Natalie Wemple (Reading), Dean Barker (Perseverance)
  • Hanson: Brooke Mormile (Reading), Jacob Spraker (Respect)
  • Hastings: Addison Weigel (Reading), Aidan Sheridan (Respect)
  • McRedmond: Victoria Warwick (Reading), Mathilde Alvarez (Perseverance)

3rd

  • Egan: Natalie Girard (Reading), Olivia Flood (Reading), Ava Cary (Perseverance), Aiden Glode (Citizenship)
  • Flood: Juliana Edgar (Math), Sophia Sinicropi (Reading), Janet Keech (Respect), Reagan Webber (Responsibility)
  • Santos: Kaylee Nelson (Reading), Andrew Walton (Math), Keegan Croucher (Respect), Onaleah Egelston (Responsibility)
  • Zajaceskowski: Mason Schriner (Math), Gianna Ciaccio (Reading), Simon Yurkewecz (Responsibility), Michelle Cao (Respect)

4th

  • Briggs: Valeria Italiano Placencia (ELA), Mackenzi Dowgielewicz (ELA), Jarek Vozna (Respect), Juliana Sluti (Respect)
  • Dietrick: Sigourney Myles (Math), Karina DeMallie (Math), Kayla Gulick (Respect), Hunter Hart (Respect)
  • Mulyca: Gabriella Tesiero (Math), Riley Wilson (Math), Nicholas Myers (Respect), Zachary Gamble (Respect)
  • Sweet: Colin Pickering (ELA), Ryleigh George (ELA), Caydence Carpenter (Respect), Aiden Butler (Respect)

Specials

Bushek (Art)

  • K: Ella Buanno (Respect), Makayla Macklin (Perseverance)
  • 1: Quinten Edgar (Trustworthiness), Karl Hunt (Respect)
  • 2: Lily Perry (Responsibility), EmmaLee Post (Responsibility)
  • 3: Ryan Yetto (Perseverance), Kaylee Macklin (Trustworthiness)
  • 4: Contessa Flint (Citizenship), Tucker Borst (Responsibility)

Albrecht (Library)

  • K: M’Kenna Gillis (Library), Parker Rood (Library)
  • 1: Lawrence McBride (Library), Demilee McRedmond (Library)
  • 2: Magnolia LaPlant (Library), Addisyn Rose (Library)
  • 3: Abigail Paraskeva (Library), Messiah Smith (Library)
  • 4: Delanie McRedmond (Library), Lauren McBride (Library)

Vosburgh (Music)

  • K: Lilah Fleming (Music), Waylon Hastie (Respect)
  • 1: Alana Robbins (Music), Allison Newkirk (Citizenship)
  • 2: Brayden Wassink (Music), Nelinda Mazariegos-Tomas (Perseverance)
  • 3: Oliva Flood (Music), Sophia Sinicropi (Responsibility)
  • 4: Grace Furnare (Music), Kayla Gulick (Responsibility)

Wilson (PE)

  • K: Anna Dickson (PE), Kaylee Flynn (Respect)
  • 1: Jacob Knapik (PE), Jack Bain (Respect)
  • 2: Sidnee Linart (PE), Leah Nethaway (Respect)
  • 3: Jerin Ryczek (PE), Michelle Cao (Respect)
  • 4: Alyssa Gansky (PE), John Morey Jr. (Respect)

Hanson (Swim)

  • 1: Jack Waters (Swimming), Rylan Aiken (Responsibility)
  • 2: Brooke Mormile (Swimming), Grayson Isabella (Responsibility)
  • 3: Brayden Weil (Swimming), Andrew Walton (Responsibility)
  • 4: Addison Abele (Swimming), Caydence Carpenter (Responsibility)

Hoffman (Math)

  • 3: Christopher Gamble (Perseverance)
  • 3: Olivia Temp (Perseverance)

Black (Reading)

  • 1: Kadyn Tetrault (Responsibility)
  • 3: Jasper Lenig (Trustworthiness)

Krolikowski (Reading)

  • 4: Kayleigh Orlando (Reading)
  • 4: Harper Huckans (Reading)

Smith (Reading)

  • 2: Nelinda Mazariegos-Tomas (100% Effort)
  • 4: Miracole Sheroka (100% Effort)

Zumbolo (Reading)

  • 1: Abigail Gamble (Respect)
  • 2: Kaysan Douglass (Respect)